PDF document
[…] (Address)                                                                          Single Purchase Certificate
                                                                                                                Blanket Certificate

    (City)                   (State)                            (ZIP)

 The purchaser certifies that it is exempt from payment of the Sales and Use Tax on purchases to be made from the seller because the property or 
 service is to be used for an exempt purpose described in N.J.S.A. 54:32B-8.16 of the Sales and Use Tax Act as follows:

 “Sales of tangible personal property and production and conservation services to a farmer for use and consumption directly and primarily in the 
 production, handling, and preservation for sale of agricultural or horticultural commodities at the farming enterprise of that farmer.”

 Description of agricultural or horticultural commodities produced at the purchaser’s farmer enterprise:

 Description of tangible personal property or service purchased: 

 (Name of individual, partnership, association, or corporation)*

 (Business address)*

 By