Enlarge image | Legislative Synopsis 2023 Last revised: July 2023 Indiana Department of Revenue |
[…] Enrolled Act: SEA 419, Sec. 27 Code: IC 6-5.5-2-7 Effective Date:January 1, 2023 (Retroactive) • Exempts an organization offering nonprofit agricultural insurance coverage from the financial institutions tax if it elects to pay the Nonprofit Agricultural Organization Health Coverage Tax. Indiana Department of Revenue | 54 |
Enlarge image | Enrolled Act: SEA 419, Sec. 29 Code: IC 6-7-4-8 Effective Date: July 1, 2023 • Amends the definition of “vapor product” by removing “disposable vapor product devices that are attached to a closed system cartridge and intended for single use” from the list of items that fall under this term. Enrolled Act: SEA 419, Sec. 30 Code: IC 6-7-4-10 Effective Date: July 1, 2023 • Renames the “electronic cigarette retail dealer's certificate” to “open system electronic cigarette retail dealer's certificate.”